All-State Teams

2023 ALL STATE HOCKEY TEAM SELECTIONS

DIVISION 1

“PLAYER OF THE YEAR” – Nick Romeo – Clarkstown

“COACH OF THE YEAR” – Frank Colabufo – West Genesee

1st Team

F – William Schneid – West Genesee

F – Nick Romeo – Clarkstown

F – Tyler Berkman – Potsdam

F – Andrew Fenninger – Clarkstown

D – Ryan Considine West – Genesee

D – Forrest Ives – Cazenovia

G – Matt Dworkowitz – North Rockland

2nd Team

F – Anthony Capello – Rivertown

F – Will Masaschi – Pittsford

F – Mikey Valent – Spartan Hockey

F – John Duff – Potsdam

D – Evan Kopacz – McQuaid

D – Sam Sobler – Clarkstown

G – Luke Beck – West Genesee

3rd Team

F – Cole Davidson – CD Jets

F – Jameson Bucktooth – Syracuse

F – Jameson Motyka – Batavia ND

F – Zach Blevins – Ontario Bay

D – Noah Jettleson – Carmel

D – CJ Soropoulos – Mamaroneck

G – Max Pitts – Victor

Honorable Mentions

F – Charlie Tyrell – Suffern

F – Josh McKinney – CD Jets

F – Simon Kowal – Victor

F – Ian Silberstein – Scarsdale

F – Tyler Carruthers – Adirondack

F – Dane Jones – Bethlehem

F – Jake Premo – Rome Free Academy

F – Lucas Procious – Pittsford

F – Spencer Griffin – Greece Storm

F – Cohen Springer – Bishop Timon

F – Presley Schiltz – Orchard Park

D – Garrett Sutton – Baldwinsville

D – Mike Peluso – Victor

D – Sam Welgoss – Williamsville North

G – Ty Levy – Suffern

DIVISION 2

“PLAYER OF THE YEAR” – Chad Lowe – Skaneateles

“COACH OF THE YEAR” – Mitch Major – Skaneateles

1st Team

F – Henry Major – Skaneateles

F – Anthony Lagreca – Niagara Wheatfield

F – Alec Kirk – Starpoint

F – Evan Collette – Salmon River

D – Reid Finster – Pelham

D – Finn Wheeler – CBA/JD

G – Chad Lowe – Skaneateles

2nd Team

F – Andrew Partigianoni – Cortland/Homer

F – Mitch Riter – Cortland/Homer

F – Ian Wirth – Kenmore West

F – Connor Dishaw – Salmon River

D – Joshua Kaszor – Niagara Wheatfield

D – Luke Miller – Salmon River

G – Ricky Chatland – Salmon River

3rd Team

F – Luke Green – Pelham

F – Tommy Richardson – Rye

F – Griffen Evans – Pelham

F – Parker Farnham – Churchville-Chili

D – Gavin Carr – Churchville-Chili

D – Ian Krakowiak – Williamsville South

G – Kyle Dailey – West Seneca West

Honorable Mentions

F – Tanner Fearman – Queensbury

F – Hunter Everle – Cortland/Homer

F – Tyler Eberhart – Churchville-Chili

F – Max McKay – Churchville-Chili

F – Lesa Mohammed – Aquinas

F – Zach LaPier – Beekmantown

F – Winnie Simpson – Northeast Clinton

F – Zach O’Connell – Saranac

F – Morgan Fox – Thousand Islands

F – Griffin Shaheen – Tupper Lake

F – Tegan Frederick – Odgensburg

D – Walter Oestricher – John Jay Cross River

D – Keegan Lozier – Queensbury

D – Trey Eberhart – Churchville-Chili

G – Austin Doser – Beekmantown

All-State Team Nominations Form – Will be emailed to all members.

ALL STATE TEAM ARCHIVES