The Road to      
           UTICA

   NYSHSHCA.org

                                  NEW YORK STATE HIGH SCHOOL HOCKEY
                                                                   COACHES ASSOCIATION

  NYSPHSAA ICE HOCKEY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Home ] [ 2016 All-State Teams ] 2015 All-State Teams ] 2014 All-State Teams ] 2013 All-State Teams ] All-State Nominations ] 2012 All-State Teams ] 2011 All-State Teams ] 2010 All-State Teams ] 2009 All-State Teams ] 2008 All-State Teams ] 2007 All-State Teams ] 2006 All-State Teams ] 2005 All-State Teams ] 2004 All-State Teams ] 2003 All-State Teams ] 2002 All-State Teams ] 2001 All-State Teams ] 2000 All-State Teams ] 1999 All-State Teams ] 1998 All-State Teams ] 1997 All-State Teams ]


 

NYSHSHCA

Home
2016 All-State Teams
2015 All-State Teams
2014 All-State Teams
2013 All-State Teams
All-State Nominations
2012 All-State Teams
2011 All-State Teams
2010 All-State Teams
2009 All-State Teams
2008 All-State Teams
2007 All-State Teams
2006 All-State Teams
2005 All-State Teams
2004 All-State Teams
2003 All-State Teams
2002 All-State Teams
2001 All-State Teams
2000 All-State Teams
1999 All-State Teams
1998 All-State Teams
1997 All-State Teams
 

All-State Team Nominations Form

 NYSHSHCA  2016 ALL-STATE TEAMS

DIVISION 1
First Team

GOAL            TOMMY SPERO                    MAMARONECK            

DEFENSE      MATTHEW MCDONALS         WEST GENESEE                  

DEFENSE      MATT ECCLES                      CORCORAN                   

FORWARD    WILL KIRK                             MAMARONECK                     
FORWARD    RYAN MCDONALD                WEST GENESEE                    

FORWARD    QUINN DOYLE                      PITTSFORD         

FORWARD    BEN SPRAQUE                     MASSENA               

         
DIVISION 1
Second Team

GOAL           SAM COLABUFO                WEST GENESEE                   

DEFENSE     TROY DANIELS                  SUFFERN          

DEFENSE     GRIFFIN AVERY                 PITTSFORD       

FORWARD   ALEX EWALKD                    MAMARONECK                    

FORWARD   PATRICK MANNING             MASSENA                     

FORWARD   DEREK WESTBROOK         WILLIAMSVILLE NORTH                         FORWARD   ELLIOT HUNGERFORD         SARATOGA                 

         
DIVISION 1
Honorable Mention

GOAL           JAKE FACEY                         CANTON                

GOAL           MATT MCGEE                       MONROE WOODBURY             

DEFENSE    CHARLIE BERTRAND             BALDWINSVILLE                  

DEFENSE     BRANDON COFFEY              SARATOGA           

DEFENSE     NICK LEPINE                        NIAGARA FALLS       

FORWARD   PATRICK MCDONALD            WEST GENESEE                       
FORWARD   BRANDON SHIRLEY              ITHACA                   

 

Div 1 Player of the Year-  WILL KIRK MAMARONECK

 

Div 1 Coach of the Year- MIKE CHIAPARELLI MAMARONECK

 
DIVISION 2
First Team

GOAL            MORGAN BROWN            GENESEO        

DEFENSE     GIBSON SMITH                 PELHAM                               

DEFENSE     DEVIN CALLAHAN            SKANEATELES                               

FORWARD    BEN HURD                       PELHAM         

FORWARD    KAIDEN TUBBERT            AUBURN                               

FORWARD    RAY FALSO                     SKANEATELES                              

FORWARD    TREVOR PRAY                KENMORE EAST                   

         
DIVISION 2
Second Team

GOAL           KAMM CASSIDY             LAKE PLACID                    

DEFENSE    JACOB PATALINO           SAKNEATELES                     

DEFENSE    CULLEN SMYTH              KENMORE EAST                       

FORWARD   REGGIE BUELL              SKANEATELES                       

FORWARD   AJ MARINELLI                 KENMORE EAST                                 

FORWARD   MATT MONTGOMERY     WESTER SCHROEDER                                     

         
DIVISION 2
Honorable Mention

GOAL            JOEY BROWN              FRANKLIN ACADEMY                                   

DEFENSE     DREW ROSE                 ST. LAWRENCE                        

DEFENSE     BRENDAN DAVISON      BEEKMANTOWN                           

FORWARD    STEPHEN MIKLASOS    PELHAM                          

FORWARD    ZACH COLE                   NEW HARTFORD

FORWARD    MIKE KLIM                     GATES CHILI 

FORWARD    CHRIS WILLIAMS           LAKE PLACID

FORWARD    MICHAEL PARENT         BEEKMANTOWN                          

 

Div 2 Player of the Year- TREVOR PRY KENMORE EAST

 

Div 2 Coach of the Year- KYLE PRAY KENMORE EAST

 

All-State Team Nominations Form

 


Home ]

NYS High School Hockey Coaches, join the NYSHSHCA today

New York State High School Hockey Coaches Association
Copyright.  All rights reserved.
Webmaster- Tim Powers
Updated- Thursday, March 31, 2016