The Road to      
           UTICA

   NYSHSHCA.org

                                  NEW YORK STATE HIGH SCHOOL HOCKEY
                                                                   COACHES ASSOCIATION

  NYSPHSAA ICE HOCKEY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Home ] 2016 All-State Teams ] [ 2015 All-State Teams ] 2014 All-State Teams ] 2013 All-State Teams ] All-State Nominations ] 2012 All-State Teams ] 2011 All-State Teams ] 2010 All-State Teams ] 2009 All-State Teams ] 2008 All-State Teams ] 2007 All-State Teams ] 2006 All-State Teams ] 2005 All-State Teams ] 2004 All-State Teams ] 2003 All-State Teams ] 2002 All-State Teams ] 2001 All-State Teams ] 2000 All-State Teams ] 1999 All-State Teams ] 1998 All-State Teams ] 1997 All-State Teams ]


 

NYSHSHCA

Home
2016 All-State Teams
2015 All-State Teams
2014 All-State Teams
2013 All-State Teams
All-State Nominations
2012 All-State Teams
2011 All-State Teams
2010 All-State Teams
2009 All-State Teams
2008 All-State Teams
2007 All-State Teams
2006 All-State Teams
2005 All-State Teams
2004 All-State Teams
2003 All-State Teams
2002 All-State Teams
2001 All-State Teams
2000 All-State Teams
1999 All-State Teams
1998 All-State Teams
1997 All-State Teams
 

All-State Team Nominations Form

 NYSHSHCA  2015 ALL-STATE TEAMS

DIVISION 1
First Team

GOAL            CHRIS STANGERONE            WHITE PLAINS             12

DEFENSE      SEAN ECCLES                     CORCORAN                  12

DEFENSE      CRAIG McCABE                    McQUAID                      11

FORWARD    JACK DUGAN                         McQUAID                      11
FORWARD    WYATT WILMSHURST            MASSENA                    10

FORWARD    RYAN McDONALD                  WEST GENESEE          11

FORWARD    JAMES NICHOLAS                  SCARSDALE                12

         
DIVISION 1
Second Team

GOAL           GABE HAROUSSEAU             SCARSDALE                   12

DEFENSE     KENNY McLEAN                     NEW ROCHELLE            12

DEFENSE     CHARLIE BETRAND                BALDWINSVILLE            11

FORWARD   MIKE CAMPBELL                    McQUAID                        12

FORWARD   CHRISTIAN LEONARDI             McQUAID                       12

FORWARD   CODY MOORE                         CANTON                        12 FORWARD   DEVON SCHELL                      SCARSDALE                  12

         
DIVISION 1
Honorable Mention

GOAL           SAM WALSH                         CORCORAN                   12

GOAL           ADAM PESCHE                       RIVERTOWN                  12

DEFENSE    TROY DANIELS                        SUFFERN                      10

DEFENSE     MATT CONROY                       WHITE PLAINS               12

DEFENSE     MATT McDONALD                   WEST GENESEE            11

DEFENSE     CAM McCALL                          SARATOGA                    12
DEFENSE     JAMES STENZEL                    NIAGARA WHEATFIELD   12

FORWARD   PATRICK MANNING                  MASSENA                      11   

FORWARD   DAVID PROCOPIO                   WEST GENESEE            12
FORWARD   NATE WALKER                        ITHACA                           12
FORWARD   MICHAEL REDGATE                 SUFFERN                       12

 

Div 1 Player of the Year-  JACK DUGAN  McQUAID

 

Div 1 Coach of the Year- AL VYVERBERG  McQUAID

 
DIVISION 2
First Team

GOAL            MAX BATTISTONI              WILLIAMSVILLE EAST         12

DEFENSE     SAM MUELLER                 CBA/JD                                11

DEFENSE     DAVID FARRANCE            VICTOR                                10

FORWARD    MICHAEL STEFFAN          WILLIAMSVILLE EAST          10

FORWARD    RYAN DURKIN                  CBA/JD                                12

FORWARD    KRIDEN TUBBERT            AUBURN                               10

FORWARD    SEAN DAVID                    SALMON RIVER                    12

         
DIVISION 2
Second Team

GOAL           BEN FREDERICK             BEEKMANTOWN                     12

DEFENSE    JOSH BARRIERE              BEEKMANTEAM                      12

DEFENSE    OWEN KUHNS                 SKANEATELES                        12

FORWARD   BRANDON COREY           SPENSERPORT                       12

FORWARD   BEN HURD                       PELHAM                                  10

FORWARD   PATRICK MAJOR             SKANEATELES                         10

FORWARD   LUKAS ARQUIETT           ST.LAWRENCE                          12

         
DIVISION 2
Honorable Mention

GOAL            GABE VINAL                  CBA/JD                                    10

GOAL            NATHAN BURNETT        ST.LAWRENCE                         12

DEFENSE     RYAN LeBLANC             MAMARONECK                         11

DEFENSE      NZONI THOMPSON       LAKE PLACID                            12

FORWARD    MAX McGEE                  PEARL RIVER                           12

FORWARD    KEVIN MURPHY            PEARL RIVER                            12

 

Div 2 Player of the Year- DAVID FARRANCE   VICTOR

 

Div 2 Coach of the Year- MITCH MAJOR  SKANEATELES

 

All-State Team Nominations Form

 


Home ]

NYS High School Hockey Coaches, join the NYSHSHCA today

New York State High School Hockey Coaches Association
Copyright.  All rights reserved.
Webmaster- Tim Powers
Updated- Thursday, March 10, 2016