The Road to      
           UTICA

   NYSHSHCA.org

                                  NEW YORK STATE HIGH SCHOOL HOCKEY
                                                                   COACHES ASSOCIATION

  NYSPHSAA ICE HOCKEY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Home ] 2016 All-State Teams ] 2015 All-State Teams ] 2014 All-State Teams ] 2013 All-State Teams ] All-State Nominations ] [ 2012 All-State Teams ] 2011 All-State Teams ] 2010 All-State Teams ] 2009 All-State Teams ] 2008 All-State Teams ] 2007 All-State Teams ] 2006 All-State Teams ] 2005 All-State Teams ] 2004 All-State Teams ] 2003 All-State Teams ] 2002 All-State Teams ] 2001 All-State Teams ] 2000 All-State Teams ] 1999 All-State Teams ] 1998 All-State Teams ] 1997 All-State Teams ]


 

NYSHSHCA

Home
2016 All-State Teams
2015 All-State Teams
2014 All-State Teams
2013 All-State Teams
All-State Nominations
2012 All-State Teams
2011 All-State Teams
2010 All-State Teams
2009 All-State Teams
2008 All-State Teams
2007 All-State Teams
2006 All-State Teams
2005 All-State Teams
2004 All-State Teams
2003 All-State Teams
2002 All-State Teams
2001 All-State Teams
2000 All-State Teams
1999 All-State Teams
1998 All-State Teams
1997 All-State Teams
 

All-State Team Nominations Form

 NYSHSHCA  2012 ALL-STATE TEAMS

DIVISION 1
First Team
Tyler Stark   Suffern   Goal
RJ Tinklepaugh   West Genesee   Defense
Mike Layman   Saratoga Springs   Defense
Shawn Lynch   West Genesee   Forward
Max Kaufman   Pittsford   Forward
John Redgate   Suffern   Forward
Willie Sanchez   Suffern   Forward
         
DIVISION 1
Second Team
Ryan Bourgeios   Saratoga Springs   Goal
Robbie Michel   West Genesee   Defense
Brandon Schrader   Niagara Wheatfield   Defense
Ryan Chauvin   Massena   Forward
Nick Matos   Niagara Wheatfield   Forward
Garrett Reilley   Rome Free Academy   Forward
Scott Sims   Williamsville North   Forward
         
DIVISION 1
Honorable Mention
Jake Watson   Canton   Goal
Nino DiPasquale   Pittsford   Defense
Luke Bender   Massena   Defense
Eric Hamilton   Cicero/North Syracuse   Forward
Tyler Lashomb   Massena   Forward
Alex Luse   Saratoga Springs   Forward
         

Division 1 Co-Players of the Year- John Redgate, Suffern

                                                  RJ Tinklepaugh, West Genesee

Division 1 Coach of the Year- Robert Schelling, Suffern

 
DIVISION 2
First Team
Matt Healy   Salmon River   Goal
Matt Landis   Pelham   Defense
John Phillips   Oswego   Defense
Don Battista   Kenmore East   Forward
Colin Reilly   Pelham   Forward
Josh Sova   Oswego   Forward
Oakley Thomas   Salmon River   Forward
         
DIVISION 2
Second Team
Trevor Diamond   Skaneateles   Goal
Grahm Lambdin   Pelham   Defense
Tye Terrance   Salmon River   Defense
Taylor Davis   Kenmore East   Forward
Brian Gara   Cazenovia   Forward
TJ Kaszubski   Amherst   Forward
Cody Mariano   Oswego   Forward
         
DIVISION 2
Honorable Mention
Tucker Wepner   Williamsville East   Goal
Dylan Niewienski   Churchville Chili   Defense
Zack Coughlin   Brockport   Defense
Trent Yule   Oswego   Forward
Tyler Kesler   Notre Dame Batavia   Forward
Nick Pagliacci   Kenmore East   Forward
         
         
Division 2 Player of the Year- Don Battista, Kenmore East
                                        
Division 2 Coach of the Year- Kyle Pray, Kenmore East
 

All-State Team Nominations Form

 


Home ]

NYS High School Hockey Coaches, join the NYSHSHCA today

New York State High School Hockey Coaches Association
Copyright.  All rights reserved.
Webmaster- Tim Powers
Updated- Monday, March 11, 2013