The Road to      
           UTICA

   NYSHSHCA.org

                                  NEW YORK STATE HIGH SCHOOL HOCKEY
                                                                   COACHES ASSOCIATION

  NYSPHSAA ICE HOCKEY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Home ] 2016 All-State Teams ] 2015 All-State Teams ] 2014 All-State Teams ] 2013 All-State Teams ] All-State Nominations ] 2012 All-State Teams ] 2011 All-State Teams ] [ 2010 All-State Teams ] 2009 All-State Teams ] 2008 All-State Teams ] 2007 All-State Teams ] 2006 All-State Teams ] 2005 All-State Teams ] 2004 All-State Teams ] 2003 All-State Teams ] 2002 All-State Teams ] 2001 All-State Teams ] 2000 All-State Teams ] 1999 All-State Teams ] 1998 All-State Teams ] 1997 All-State Teams ]


 

NYSHSHCA

Home
2016 All-State Teams
2015 All-State Teams
2014 All-State Teams
2013 All-State Teams
All-State Nominations
2012 All-State Teams
2011 All-State Teams
2010 All-State Teams
2009 All-State Teams
2008 All-State Teams
2007 All-State Teams
2006 All-State Teams
2005 All-State Teams
2004 All-State Teams
2003 All-State Teams
2002 All-State Teams
2001 All-State Teams
2000 All-State Teams
1999 All-State Teams
1998 All-State Teams
1997 All-State Teams
 

All-State Team Nominations Form

 NYSHSHCA  2010 ALL-STATE TEAMS

DIVISION 1
First Team
Dakota Sharp   Canton   Goal
Ryan Michel   West Genesee   Defense
Kevin Norwin   Suffern   Defense
Erich Haney   West Genesee   Forward
Zach Lewis   West Genesee   Forward
Jake Jaeger   Suffern   Forward
Cody Nizolek   Saratoga Springs   Forward
         
DIVISION 1
Second Team
Mark Miller   Baldwinsville   Goal
Ryan McGee   White Plains   Defense
Connor Bertrand   Baldwinsville   Defense
Willy Baker   Suffern   Forward
Josh Baker   Frontier   Forward
Richie Prunesti   New Rochelle   Forward
         
DIVISION 1
Honorable Mention
Dylan Arnold   Canisius   Goal
John Fuchs   Suffern   Defense
Nino Dipasquale   Pittsford   Defense
Matt Oliverio   Scarsdale   Forward
David Everett   Niagara-Wheatfield   Forward
Jake Rosen   Williamsville North   Forward
 

Division 1 Player of the Year- Ryan Michel, West Genesee

Division 1 Coach of the Year- Frank Colabufo, West Genesee

 
DIVISION 2
First Team
Chris Harper   Ogdensburg   Goal
Anthony Soprano   Queensbury   Defense
Chris Luker   New Hartford   Defense
Kevin Valenti   Queensbury   Forward
Clayton Whittemore   New Hartford   Forward
Matthew Casillo   Webster-Thomas   Forward
Jason Fitzgerald   New Hartford   Forward
         
DIVISION 2
Second Team
Trevor Diamond   Skaneateles   Goal
Lucas Hay   Queensbury   Defense
Trevor Clark   Williamsville South   Defense
Mark Arnone   Kenmore East   Forward
Michael Iuiianello   Webster-Thomas   Forward
Erik Whitcombe   Ogdensburg   Forward
         
DIVISION 2
Honorable Mention
Alex Cooper   Bethlehem   Goal
Stephen O'Sick   Glens Falls   Defense
Brett Pesce   Sleepy Hollow/Irvington   Defense
Taka Katsuta   Rye   Forward
Paul Mundinger   Rye   Forward
Josh Koerner   Burke Catholic   Forward
         
Division 2 Player of the Year- Clayton Whittemore, New Hartford
Division 2 Coach of the Year- John Cunningham, New Hartford
 

All-State Team Nominations Form

 


Home ]

NYS High School Hockey Coaches, join the NYSHSHCA today

New York State High School Hockey Coaches Association
Copyright.  All rights reserved.
Webmaster- Tim Powers
Updated- Thursday, March 17, 2011