The Road to      
           UTICA

   NYSHSHCA.org

                                  NEW YORK STATE HIGH SCHOOL HOCKEY
                                                                   COACHES ASSOCIATION

  NYSPHSAA ICE HOCKEY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Home ] 2016 All-State Teams ] 2015 All-State Teams ] 2014 All-State Teams ] 2013 All-State Teams ] All-State Nominations ] 2012 All-State Teams ] 2011 All-State Teams ] 2010 All-State Teams ] 2009 All-State Teams ] [ 2008 All-State Teams ] 2007 All-State Teams ] 2006 All-State Teams ] 2005 All-State Teams ] 2004 All-State Teams ] 2003 All-State Teams ] 2002 All-State Teams ] 2001 All-State Teams ] 2000 All-State Teams ] 1999 All-State Teams ] 1998 All-State Teams ] 1997 All-State Teams ]


 

NYSHSHCA

Home
2016 All-State Teams
2015 All-State Teams
2014 All-State Teams
2013 All-State Teams
All-State Nominations
2012 All-State Teams
2011 All-State Teams
2010 All-State Teams
2009 All-State Teams
2008 All-State Teams
2007 All-State Teams
2006 All-State Teams
2005 All-State Teams
2004 All-State Teams
2003 All-State Teams
2002 All-State Teams
2001 All-State Teams
2000 All-State Teams
1999 All-State Teams
1998 All-State Teams
1997 All-State Teams
 

 NYSHSHCA  2008 ALL-STATE TEAMS

DIVISION 1
First Team
Tom Natoli   Suffern   Goal
Mac Moyse   Gates-Chili   Defense
Sean Hagan   Mamaroneck   Defense
Adam Hitchko   Shenendehowa   Forward
Cole Schneider   St. Joseph's   Forward
Matt Hatch   Massena   Forward
Scott Lewis   West Genesee   Forward
         
DIVISION 1
Second Team
John Schlegel   West Genesee   Goal
Andrew Ojeda   Suffern   Defense
Nick Fronczak   Williamsville North   Defense
Brian Connor   Mamaroneck   Forward
John Kinsley   Pittsford   Forward
Tim Besio   West Genesee   Forward
Zach Salt   Suffern   Forward
         
DIVISION 1
Honorable Mention
Chris McIndoe   Clarkstown North    
Mark Goulding   St. Joseph's    
Terry Schaeffer   Aquinas    
Chris Sova   Oswego    
Jacob Witkop   Massena    
Bryan Hunter   Shenendehowa    
Ben Waldman   Pittsford    
Joe Karl   Lancaster    
Nick Zappia   Fayetteville-Manlius    
Gabe French   Ithaca    
Jesse Elliot   Shenendehowa    
Nick Miller   Potsdam    
 

Division 1 Coach of the Year- Joe Phillips, Massena

 
DIVISION 2
First Team
Jon Hall   Thousand Islands   Goal
Matt Solimano   Webster Thomas   Goal
Joe Amico   Webster Thomas   Defense
Matt Wood   Skaneateles   Defense
Justin Scharfe   Webster Thomas   Forward
Marc Plante   Salmon River   Forward
Chris Snyder   Clinton   Forward
Chris Lewis   Salmon River   Forward
         
DIVISION 2
Second Team
Jack Lambe   Whitesboro   Goal
Marshal Rogers   Rye   Defense
Josh Schneider   Solvay   Defense
Matt Soprano   Queensbury   Forward
Keith Buehler   Skaneateles   Forward
George Hajjar   Whitesboro   Forward
         
DIVISION 2
Honorable Mention
Patrick Murphy   Queensbury    
Joey Poppe   Solvay    
Ryan Marko   Sweet Home    
Evan Roth   Canandaigua    
Jordan Hobaica   Clinton    
Matt Zalewski   New Hartford    
Lars Grater   Thousand Islands    
Bill Closs   Thousand Islands    
Jordan Eck   Rye    
Brett Bannon   Webster Thomas    
         
Division 2 Coach of the Year- Dave Evans, Webster-Thomas
 

 


Home ] 2016 All-State Teams ] 2015 All-State Teams ] 2014 All-State Teams ] 2013 All-State Teams ] All-State Nominations ] 2012 All-State Teams ] 2011 All-State Teams ] 2010 All-State Teams ] 2009 All-State Teams ] [ 2008 All-State Teams ] 2007 All-State Teams ] 2006 All-State Teams ] 2005 All-State Teams ] 2004 All-State Teams ] 2003 All-State Teams ] 2002 All-State Teams ] 2001 All-State Teams ] 2000 All-State Teams ] 1999 All-State Teams ] 1998 All-State Teams ] 1997 All-State Teams ]

NYS High School Hockey Coaches, join the NYSHSHCA today

New York State High School Hockey Coaches Association
Copyright.  All rights reserved.
Webmaster- Tim Powers
Updated- Thursday, December 17, 2009